CVR 35236406Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)MorudFounded 6 May 2013
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
117.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+6,043.2% on 2024
Result
+22.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KENNETH SØNDERGAARD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKenneth Gantzel Søndergaard100% of capital and votes, since 6 May 2013
Kenneth Gantzel Søndergaardsince 6 May 2013
100% of capital and votessince 6 May 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 738 | 47 | 98 | 2 | 118 |
| Operating profit | +604 | -94 | 0 | -110 | -20 |
| Result for the year | +449 | -159 | 0 | +17 | +22 |
| Equity | 2,267 | 2,051 | 1,992 | 2,010 | 2,032 |
| Total assets | 5,928 | 3,963 | 3,153 | 3,376 | 3,693 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 51.7% | -93.6% | n.m.note 1 | -98.1% | 6,043.2% |
| EBITDA | 604 | -94 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 81.9% | -197.1% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -680 | -1,510 | -1,233 | -1,756 | -1,933 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 18.4% | -6.9%note 5 | 0%note 6 | -15% | -8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 7 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 3 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 23 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 12 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 10 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018467654Tokkerodparken 38, 5462 Morud