CVR 35231560Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Lille SkensvedFounded 11 Apr 2013
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PRS1 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-128.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-79.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
83.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
MB HOLDING KØGE ApSCVR 10101719, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 23 Apr 2013
TEKNIK-INVEST ApSCVR 28495390, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 23 Apr 2013
Morten Bergstrandsince 11 Apr 2013
Rasmus Boas Thygesensince 11 Apr 2013
CVR 1010171950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 23 Apr 2013
CVR 2849539050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 23 Apr 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4426698950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 333821705% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PRS1 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 25671988100% of capital and votes19 May 2015 to 1 Jul 2024
CVR 4058253320% to under 25% of capital and votes12 Jun 2019 to 25 Jun 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Apr 2013 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 79,091 | 78,310 | 75,122 | -4,069 | -128 |
| Operating profit | +23,731 | +14,690 | +10,709 | -4,069 | -128 |
| Result for the year | +17,108 | +8,786 | +2,280 | +29,527 | -79,696 |
| Equity | 131,041 | 163,167 | 165,447 | 163,255 | 83,558 |
| Total assets | 305,483 | 347,022 | 365,590 | 197,030 | 117,163 |
| Employees (average) | 62 | 68 | 65 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -17.7% | -1% | -4.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 39,889 | 31,381 | 29,273 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 50.4% | 40.1% | 39% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -11.4% | 9.7% | -4.4% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 102,198 | 128,499 | 126,361 | -9note 4 | -128note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.6x | 4.1x | 4.3x | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8.4% | 4.5% | 2.6% | -2.7%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 31,244 | 48,609 | 14,140 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -9.2% | -222.2% | 10.3% | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.12.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.12.2022.
kr. 20.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 60.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 220.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.06.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.06.2018.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 30.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.06.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.06.2016.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 30.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 150.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Foldagervej 2, 4623 Lille Skensved.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.12.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 20.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 33.750,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.04.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.04.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 10101719 MB HOLDING KØGE ApS, Krageskovbakken 5, 4600 Køge, den 11.04.2013, CVR-NR. 28495390 TEKNIK-INVEST ApS, Støberivej 14, 4600 Køge, den 11.04.2013.
Direktion:
Direktør Morten Bergstrand, den 11.04.2013, Rasmus Boas Thygesen, den 11.04.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 11.04.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
11.04.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018437615Foldagervej 2, 4623 Lille Skensved