CVR 35229949Private limited company (ApS)Drift af andre forlystelser og fritidsaktiviteter (932990)RyFounded 19 Apr 2013
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018431250Skovlunden 18, 8680 Ry
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BookMundi ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
551.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-385.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
510.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
R J-O HOLDING ApSCVR 35229566, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 15 Jan 2016
BookMundi Holding ApSCVR 38378996, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 26 Jan 2017
Rasmus Juul-Olsenuntil 21 Sep 2026
CVR 3522956666.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 15 Jan 2016
CVR 3837899625% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 26 Jan 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 328862725% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Jan 2025 to 11 Sep 2026
CVR 2158118620% to under 25% of capital and votes26 Jan 2017 to 26 Jan 2017
CVR 2897480910% to under 15% of capital and votes29 Dec 2023 to 11 Sep 2026
CVR 330573185% to under 10% of capital and votes16 Jun 2015 to 21 Jan 2025
CVR 354675215% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Jan 2025 to 11 Sep 2026
CVR 3851154815% to under 20% of capital and votes29 Dec 2023 to 11 Sep 2026
CVR 3891890710% to under 15% of capital and votes29 Dec 2023 to 11 Sep 2026
15% to under 20% of capital and votes16 Jun 2015 to 22 Dec 2016
5% to under 10% of capital and votes22 Dec 2016 to 21 Jan 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in R J-O HOLDING ApS, since 16 Apr 2013
Holding company
CVR 35229566Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in BookMundi ApS, since 29 Dec 2023
This company
BookMundi ApS
CVR 35229949
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -988 | -1,194 | 1,098 | -67 | 552 |
| Result for the year | -1,480 | -1,505 | +124 | -1,010 | -386 |
| Equity | -714 | -2,218 | -2,094 | 146 | 510 |
| Total assets | 6,472 | 8,505 | 12,939 | 10,092 | 9,100 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -106.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -1,514note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,159 | -2,754 | -5,949 | -3,678 | -729 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 13 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 20 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
BookMundi ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Jan 2027.