CVR 35227067Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Viby JFounded 15 Apr 2013
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Revenue
454.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+129.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
172.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MGN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMikkel Gross-Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 15 May 2015
Mikkel Gross-Nielsensince 15 Apr 2013
100% of capital and votessince 15 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2601729750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28715358100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31747678100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26032563100% of capital and votes
CVR 4066026720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4238001666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MGN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4292161050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Dec 2021 to 14 Jun 2023
CVR 4183826466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes5 Nov 2020 to 20 Dec 2021
CVR 3933848350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Oct 2019 to 6 Jul 2021
CVR 3933529850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Feb 2018 to 24 Jan 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 454,749 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -5 | -4 | -39 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -17 | Not reported | -4 | -39 | +72,678 |
| Result for the year | +7,693 | -1,487 | +895 | +2,141 | +129,736 |
| Equity | 47,452 | 45,908 | 46,744 | 48,824 | 172,695 |
| Total assets | 47,635 | 45,909 | 46,791 | 48,860 | 549,978 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 564 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 16% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 102,640 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 22.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -14note 3 | -117note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -50,049 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 3 | -0.6%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 251,439 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 55.3% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -173.8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018416413Hasselager Centervej 35, 8260 Viby J