CVR 35226826Private limited company (ApS)Specialiserede anlægsaktiviteter (435000)VallensbækFounded 3 Apr 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EIP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
4.9M
DKK, annual report 2022
+67.5% on 2021
Result
+2.1M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
321.7K
DKK, annual report 2022
RUBEN INVEST ApSCVR 32306861, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Jan 2014
Ruben Fischeruntil 18 Apr 2024
CVR 32306861100% of capital and votessince 24 Jan 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RUBEN INVEST ApS, since 24 Jan 2014
Holding company
CVR 32306861Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EIP ApS, since 24 Jan 2014
This company
EIP ApS
CVR 35226826
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 2,594 | 2,945 | 4,934 |
| Operating profit | +422 | +1,450 | +1,177 | +1,285 | +2,907 |
| Result for the year | +274 | +1,069 | +831 | +914 | +2,141 |
| Equity | 1,067 | 636 | 667 | 680 | 322 |
| Total assets | 4,324 | 7,408 | 7,301 | 5,408 | 3,990 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 13.6% | 67.5% |
| EBITDA | 471 | 1,515 | 1,234 | 1,358 | 2,964 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 47.6% | 46.1% | 60.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,237note 2 | -6,235note 2 | -3,143note 2 | -3,132note 2 | -3,170note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 217note 3 | 0note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 169note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,237note 2 | -4,940note 2 | -5,570note 2 | -3,458note 2 | -1,301note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 14 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 14 May 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 23 Apr 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018415107Vallensbækvej 65, 2625 Vallensbæk