CVR 35211527Private limited company (ApS)Drift af sundhedsvæsen i øvrigt i.a.n. (869900)HøjbjergFounded 25 Mar 2013
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
23.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-84.3% on 2024
Result
+16.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
127K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FOOTCARE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTF-100K HOLDING ApSCVR 35513906, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2013
Annette Andersensince 25 Mar 2013
CVR 35513906100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TF-100K HOLDING ApS, since 1 Oct 2013
Holding company
CVR 35513906Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FOOTCARE ApS, since 1 Oct 2013
This company
FOOTCARE ApS
CVR 35211527
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 203 | 128 | 201 | 149 | 23 |
| Operating profit | +61 | -23 | +5 | -73 | +23 |
| Result for the year | +45 | -20 | +1 | -58 | +17 |
| Equity | 188 | 167 | 169 | 110 | 127 |
| Total assets | 270 | 177 | 184 | 124 | 149 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 129.3% | -37.2% | 57.6% | -26.2% | -84.3% |
| EBITDA | 76 | -8 | 19 | -64 | 23 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 37.5% | -6.2% | 9.6% | -43.3% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -191 | -105 | -119note 2 | -60note 2 | -103note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 254.8% | -60.2%note 4 | 6.4%note 5 | -113%note 6 | 44%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -131 | -112 | -128note 2 | -69note 2 | -129note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018390147L.A. Rings Vej 54, 8270 Højbjerg