CVR 35211322Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HøjbjergFounded 8 Apr 2013
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+661.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
89.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ORION TECH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStig Alnøe Lindemann100% of capital and votes, since 8 Apr 2013
Stig Alnøe Lindemannsince 8 Apr 2013
100% of capital and votessince 8 Apr 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
ORION TECH ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ORION TECH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3521143820% to under 25% of capital and votes9 Apr 2013 to 5 Nov 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -479 | -494 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | +95,515 | +662 |
| Equity | 100 | 100 | 100 | 95,615 | 89,742 |
| Total assets | 100 | 100 | 100 | 95,951 | 90,276 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -48,302note 5 | -42,772 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -2%note 5 | -0.8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2023: Headline amounts are about a thousand times smaller than in the 2024 report. It can be a real change, or one of the two filings tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2024: Headline amounts are about a thousand times larger than in the 2023 report. It can be a real change, or one of the two filings tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 9 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 31 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 6 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 3 Nov 2021
ORION TECH ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 11 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018389718Teglbakken 55, 8270 Højbjerg