CVR 35211012Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KjellerupFounded 1 Apr 2013
Gross profit
-79K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about K. MØLGAARD HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKristian Mølgaard Winterberg100% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2013
Kristian Mølgaard Winterbergsince 29 Nov 2013
100% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43962140100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4590077066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for K. MØLGAARD HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3851110625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes15 Dec 2023 to 8 May 2026
CVR 4485069950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 May 2024 to 10 Jun 2025
CVR 4427614350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Sep 2023 to 1 Mar 2024
CVR 3567203666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes26 Feb 2014 to 4 Nov 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 15 | -273 | 8 | -179 | -79 |
| Operating profit | +4 | -302 | -22 | -210 | -116 |
| Result for the year | +1,788 | +4,925 | +597 | -1,022 | -1,157 |
| Equity | 6,517 | 10,242 | 10,239 | 8,917 | 7,385 |
| Total assets | 9,445 | 13,983 | 13,714 | 11,308 | 8,780 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -1,880.2% | n.m.note 1 | -2,353.5% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 15 | -273 | 8 | -179 | -87 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 2 | 100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,287 | -3,842 | -4,402 | -3,210 | -4,325 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.1% | -4.4%note 4 | -0.3%note 5 | -2.8%note 4 | -2.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 1,156note 7 | 35note 7 | 0note 6 | 34note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,270 | -3,775 | -4,593 | -4,182 | -6,009 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 13 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018389289Højgårdsvej 25, 8620 Kjellerup