CVR 35208453Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)NordhavnFounded 21 Mar 2013
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Anchor Point ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
228
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
279.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+29.6% on 2024
Result
+28.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
75.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
HUNNECHE HOLDING ApSCVR 30582691, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2014
ANDERS ARNUM JENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 30548892, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2014
Finn Hunnechesince 21 Mar 2014
CVR 3058269150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2014
CVR 3054889250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
11 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 36086513100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30527852100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41494050100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41494069100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4356566466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3812473066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4338193850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4533101666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3812472250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4356567250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3812474950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4338193820% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Anchor Point ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3719242250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Oct 2015 to 21 Dec 2022
CVR 39658208100% of capital and votes18 Jun 2018 to 15 May 2020
CVR 3604685650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Jul 2014 to 15 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Mar 2013 to 7 Nov 2026.
21 Mar 2013 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 96,348 | 121,418 | -69 | 215,713 | 279,519 |
| Operating profit | +11,915 | +22,124 | Not reported | +31,516 | +36,872 |
| Result for the year | +9,952 | +11,997 | +13,125 | +24,571 | +28,747 |
| Equity | 45,243 | 52,089 | 48,131 | 74,147 | 75,358 |
| Total assets | 60,971 | 70,901 | 50,096 | 111,859 | 133,180 |
| Employees (average) | 97 | 89 | 0 | 210 | 228 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 7.7% | 26% | n.m.note 1 | 38.9% | 29.6% |
| EBITDA | 12,330 | 22,584 | Not reportednote 2 | 32,168 | 37,895 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 12.8% | 18.6% | n.m.note 3 | 14.9% | 13.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -4% | -8.3% | Not reportednote 4 | 47.9% | 8.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17,568 | -29,100 | -7,611note 5 | -24,557 | -51,070 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 92.7% | 67.1% | -0.3%note 6 | 59.3% | 77.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 574 | 378 | Not reportednote 7 | 10,281 | 881 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -17,568 | -29,100 | -17,085note 5 | -20,557 | -41,070 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget til CVR-nummer 43824171 Anchor Point 1 ApS og CVR-nummer 43824163 Anchor Point 2 ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.06.2020
Nyt navn: Anchor Point ApS
Slettet binavn: Anchor Point ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 25.11.2019
Nyt navn: emendo consulting group ApS
Nyt binavn: Anchor Point ApS
Ny adresse: Sundkaj 153, 2., 2150 Nordhavn
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 01.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 1364 København K, den 01.05.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.06.2014.
Nyt navn:
ANCHOR POINT ApS.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Bo Nagel-Harvig, den 21.03.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Erik Therkildsen, den 21.03.2014.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Bo Nagel-Harvig, den 21.03.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Finn Hunneche, den 21.03.2014.
Ny adresse:
Sundkaj 7, 2150 Nordhavn.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.03.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.03.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 90.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt i værdier kr. 90.000,00 til kurs 4.444,44.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 30544943 BO HARVIG HOLDING ApS, Liljevej 4, 2820 Gentofte, den 21.03.2013, CVR-NR. 30582691 HUNNECHE HOLDING ApS, Moltkesvej 21, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 21.03.2013, CVR-NR. 30548892 ANDERS ARNUM JENSEN HOLDING ApS, Faksegade 10, st. th., 2100 København Ø, den 21.03.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Anders Arnum Jensen (formand), den 21.03.2013, Direktør Finn Hunneche, den 21.03.2013, Bo Nagel-Harvig, den 21.03.2013.
Direktion:
Bo Nagel-Harvig, den 21.03.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af et medlem af bestyrelsen og en direktør i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34884935 AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 1364 København K, den 21.03.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
21.03.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018379933Sundkaj 153, 2150 Nordhavn