CVR 35050361Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)SlagelseFounded 27 Feb 2013
Result
-26.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
255.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018306685Sofievej 4, 4200 Slagelse
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MIMA EJENDOM ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMIMA EJENDOM HOLDING ApSCVR 35048472, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2018
Jesper Bruun Pedersensince 27 Feb 2013
CVR 35048472100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Feb 2013 to 30 Sep 2018
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Feb 2013 to 30 Sep 2018
CVR 2032784750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MIMA EJENDOM HOLDING ApS, since 26 Feb 2013
Holding company
CVR 35048472Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MIMA EJENDOM ApS, since 1 Oct 2018
This company
MIMA EJENDOM ApS
CVR 35050361
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 145 | 217 | 209 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +90 | +193 | +182 | +100 | +153 |
| Result for the year | +35 | +88 | +67 | -54 | -26 |
| Equity | 181 | 269 | 336 | 282 | 256 |
| Total assets | 1,487 | 1,504 | 2,996 | 3,805 | 3,803 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 79.3% | 42.4% | -4% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 103 | 217 | 209 | 153 | 214 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 71.1% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 2 | 123 | 1,306 | 1,557 | 1,498 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | 0.6x | 6.3x | 10.2x | 7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 186.4%note 3 | 37.7% | 9.2% | 4.5%note 4 | 6.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 1,422note 6 | 833note 6 | 50note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0note 2 | 84 | 2,502 | 3,283 | 3,315 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 3 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 18 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 22 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 10 Jan 2022
MIMA EJENDOM ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 28 Jan 2027.