CVR 35046062Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)København KFounded 13 Feb 2013
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M. GRUNNET HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
473
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
775.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.3% on 2024
Result
+133.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6B
DKK, annual report 2025
Mette Grunnet100% of capital and votes, since 30 May 2013
Mette Grunnetsince 13 Feb 2013
100% of capital and votessince 30 May 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 12 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 83070919100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36996617100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25687272100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 16993336100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 18388545100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3278630890% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43285378100% of capital and votes
CVR 2505249833.3% to under 50% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes
CVR 10269091100% of capital and votes
CVR 43285041100% of capital and votes
CVR 3777441366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3777441325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4593942110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 45952355100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M. GRUNNET HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
13 Feb 2013 to 5 Nov 2026.
13 Feb 2013 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 546,622 | 668,400 | 602,548 | 715,837 | 775,066 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 228,375 | 250,109 | 270,781 |
| Operating profit | +43,811 | +66,209 | +59,691 | +54,222 | +57,294 |
| Result for the year | +185,263 | +64,746 | +127,636 | +405,416 | +133,332 |
| Equity | 943,741 | 996,962 | 1,110,404 | 1,476,024 | 1,585,099 |
| Total assets | 1,232,175 | 1,275,961 | 1,357,675 | 1,734,982 | 1,809,811 |
| Employees (average) | 383 | 398 | 418 | 423 | 473 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 15.3% | 22.3% | -9.9% | 18.8% | 8.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 8% | 9.9% | 9.9% | 7.6% | 7.4% |
| EBITDA | 69,154 | 91,498 | 81,040 | 77,629 | 78,315 |
| EBITDA margin | 12.7% | 13.7% | 13.5% | 10.8% | 10.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -15.5% | 3.9% | 5% | 1.2% | 11.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -163,446 | -186,890 | -248,880 | -469,593 | -647,001 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.2% | 5.7% | 5.4% | 4% | 4.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 8,219 | 14,270 | 31,089 | 21,316 | 11,796 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.5% | 2.1% | 5.2% | 3% | 1.5% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 82.6% | 37.6% | 53.2%note 1 | -47.4%note 1 | 52.3%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 20.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 20.08.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bestyrelsesmedlem Fleming Grunnet, den 27.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Helle Nannerup Snedker, den 27.06.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.12.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.10.2022
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Administrerende direktør Mette Grunnet, den 27.10.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Administrerende direktør Mette Grunnet, (adm. dir), den 27.10.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør, eller 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.10.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ulrik Mikkelsen, den 11.10.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Fleming Grunnet, den 11.10.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Fleming Grunnet, (formand), den 11.03.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Karsten Vagn Olsen, (formand), den 11.03.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Dorthe Grunnet, den 10.03.2020, Fleming Grunnet, den 10.03.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Fleming Grunnet, (formand), den 10.03.2020, Ulrik Mikkelsen, den 10.03.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.07.2019.
kr. 1.000.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 34.970,50.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.500.000,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 26.06.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 26.06.2019.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 13.02.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østergade 40, 6900 Skjern, den 13.02.2013.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 13.02.2013.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 13.02.2013. Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 34903190 PRIMO HOLDING 2012 ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
13.02.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 31.234,23.
Bestyrelse:
Fabrikant Fleming Grunnet, 1253 København K, den 13.02.2013, Dorthe Grunnet, 2970 Hørsholm, den 13.02.2013, Mette Grunnet, 2950 Vedbæk, den 13.02.2013.
Direktion:
Mette Grunnet, 2950 Vedbæk, den 13.02.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2012 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018286897Højbro Plads 6, 1200 København K