CVR 35034404Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)ÅbyhøjFounded 31 Jan 2013
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018237950Ved Lunden 4, 8230 Åbyhøj
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+65.7% on 2024
Result
+680.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
760.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
A. CARLSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 35034382, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Jan 2013
Anders Carlsensince 31 Jan 2013
CVR 35034382100% of capital and votessince 31 Jan 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A. CARLSEN HOLDING ApS, since 31 Jan 2013
Holding company
CVR 35034382Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TACIT DYNAMICS ApS, since 31 Jan 2013
This company
TACIT DYNAMICS ApS
CVR 35034404
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 617 | 904 | 1,362 | 988 | 1,637 |
| Operating profit | +585 | +378 | +560 | +302 | +872 |
| Result for the year | +448 | +295 | +437 | +236 | +681 |
| Equity | 528 | 367 | 80 | 316 | 761 |
| Total assets | 609 | 571 | 835 | 610 | 1,106 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 249.8% | 46.7% | 50.6% | -27.4% | 65.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 94.9% | 41.8% | 41.2% | 30.6% | 53.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -578note 1 | -407note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -332note 1 | -902note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 4 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 7 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 20 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 20 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 30 Oct 2021