CVR 35033300Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)København KFounded 16 Jan 2013
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PRO RECEPTION ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
452.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+53.5% on 2024
Result
+526
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
498.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
CT Venture Capital ApSCVR 38880659, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 23 Jun 2017
Rask Ventures ApSCVR 38880640, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 23 Jun 2017
and 1 moreKarsten Sundgaard Nørgaardsince 16 Jan 2013
Bo Rask Pedersensince 16 Jan 2013
Torsten Bech Anderssonsince 16 Jan 2013
CVR 3888065933.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 23 Jun 2017
CVR 3888064033.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 23 Jun 2017
CVR 3888063233.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 23 Jun 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Jan 2013 to 23 Jun 2017
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Jan 2013 to 23 Jun 2017
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 23 Jun 201716 Jan 2013 to 23 Jun 2017
CVR 35032495100% of capital and votes16 Jan 2013 to 22 Jun 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Jan 2013 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 169 | 186 | 201 | 295 | 452 |
| Operating profit | +68 | +68 | +83 | +78 | +94 |
| Result for the year | +16 | +11 | +14 | +5 | +1 |
| Equity | 459 | 470 | 483 | 498 | 498 |
| Total assets | 974 | 1,127 | 1,206 | 1,297 | 1,768 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -10.8% | 9.9% | 7.8% | 46.9% | 53.5% |
| EBITDA | 169 | 186 | 201 | 295 | 452 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -147note 1 | -213note 1 | -338note 1 | -378note 1 | -326note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 19.7%note 1 | 18.7%note 1 | 32.2%note 1 | 44.4%note 1 | 50%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 109note 3 | 220note 3 | 115note 3 | 160note 3 | 785note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 368note 1 | 443note 1 | 385note 1 | 417note 1 | 859note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Bryghuspladsen 8, 3., 1473 København K
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Karsten Sundgaard Nørgaard, den 12.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Karsten Sundgaard Nørgaard, (adm. dir), den 12.11.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.06.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.06.2017.
kr. 69.999,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 150.000,00.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Ny adresse: Boveskovvej 6, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby
Vedtægter ændret: 11.03.2016
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 16.01.2016 - 31.12.2016
Stiftelsesdato:
16.01.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.01.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.001,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.001,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 35032495 TBK VENTURES ApS, Hjortekærsvej 142A, 2800 Kongens Lyngby, den 16.01.2013.
Direktion:
Torsten Bech Andersson, den 16.01.2013, Karsten Sundgaard Nørgaard, den 16.01.2013, Bo Rask Pedersen, den 16.01.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af Bo Rask Pedersen, Torsten Andersson og Karsten Nørgaard.
Første regnskabsår:
16.01.2013 - 15.01.2014.
Regnskabsår:
16.01 - 15.01.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018233521Bryghuspladsen 8, 1473 København K