CVR 35032398Private limited company (ApS)Forarbejdning af te og kaffe (108300)Nørre AabyFounded 29 Jan 2013
Employees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-14.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.4% on 2024
Result
+421K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HERRENS MARK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHerrens Mark Holding ApSCVR 45703088, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2025
Michael Mohr Jensensince 29 Jan 2013
CVR 45703088100% of capital and votessince 25 Jun 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Jan 2013 to 25 Jun 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Herrens Mark Holding ApS, since 25 Jun 2025
Holding company
CVR 45703088Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HERRENS MARK ApS, since 25 Jun 2025
This company
HERRENS MARK ApS
CVR 35032398
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,784 | 2,310 | 1,577 | 2,992 | 2,770 |
| Operating profit | +1,544 | -685 | -1,373 | +357 | +479 |
| Result for the year | +1,229 | -746 | -1,391 | +282 | +421 |
| Equity | 5,138 | 4,392 | 3,001 | 3,283 | 3,704 |
| Total assets | 8,036 | 7,118 | 5,553 | 5,638 | 6,291 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -51.7% | -31.7% | 89.8% | -7.4% |
| EBITDA | 2,637 | 168 | -847 | 674 | 806 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 55.1% | 7.3% | -53.7% | 22.5% | 29.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | -20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,298 | -752 | 232 | -403 | 261 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 2 | Net cash | 0.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 39.9% | -14.3%note 3 | -31.2%note 3 | 11.7% | 10.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,259note 5 | 858note 5 | 46note 5 | 185note 5 | 73note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -574 | -61 | 947 | 440 | 1,076 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018230182Assensvej 17, 5580 Nørre Aaby