CVR 35024271Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden rådgivning om driftsledelse (702200)BrandeFounded 1 Jan 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WATERMILL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2024
Revenue
285.5M
DKK, annual report 2022
+19.9% on 2021
Result
+77.8M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
-38.4M
DKK, annual report 2022
Grow Capital Global Holdings Pte. Ltd.66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, until 21 Nov 2024
JR Invest Holding 2019 ApSCVR 40637591, 5% to under 10% of capital, until 21 Nov 2024
Tim Lund Larsenuntil 9 Aug 2024
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2022: -38.4M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Jan 2013 to 11 Jul 2019
CVR 406375915% to under 10% of capitalclass C11 Jul 2019 to 21 Nov 2024
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass A11 Jul 2019 to 21 Nov 2024
WATERMILL ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WATERMILL ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 28514840100% of capital and votes18 Mar 2013 to 15 Nov 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jan 2013 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jun 2024, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Jun 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2024, published 23 Aug 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 387,201 | 334,728 | 262,870 | 238,155 | 285,487 |
| Gross profit | 88,102 | 82,293 | 54,474 | 58,054 | 158,743 |
| Operating profit | -112,466 | -6,084 | -24,896 | -8,508 | +93,979 |
| Result for the year | -118,596 | -10,074 | -41,139 | -13,611 | +77,831 |
| Equity | -46,351 | -59,468 | -110,006 | -112,392 | -38,370 |
| Total assets | 178,782 | 121,424 | 98,204 | 85,388 | 635,757 |
| Employees (average) | 179 | 170 | 149 | 132 | 1,132 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -7.3% | -13.6% | -21.5% | -9.4% | 19.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -29% | -1.8% | -9.5% | -3.6% | 32.9% |
| EBITDA | 6,098 | 3,063 | -17,539 | -2,800 | 96,257 |
| EBITDA margin | 1.6% | 0.9% | -6.7% | -1.2% | 33.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 1.7% | -5% | -12.4% | -11.4% | 757.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 110,600 | 114,417 | 125,396 | 125,026 | 80,358 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 18.1x | 37.4x | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -76.1%note 2 | -8%note 2 | -55.2%note 2 | -47.4%note 2 | 324.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 10,313 | 3,150 | 526 | 210 | 0 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 2.7% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 90.6%note 3 | 129.6%note 3 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -26.6%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 29 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 4 Sep 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 18 Jun 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
21 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 21.11.2024, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 09.08.2024 af Skifteretten i Herning
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tim Lund Larsen, den 09.08.2024, Jesper Ibæk Roe, den 09.08.2024, Arvind Kumar Vij, (formand), den 09.08.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Tim Lund Larsen, (adm. dir), den 09.08.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 09.08.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.07.2024
Slettede binavne: Brandtex Group ApS, Brandtex Retail ApS, BTX Footwear ApS, BTX Accessories ApS, BTX Retail ApS, 4-YOU ApS, Maccoy ApS, NICE ApS, Share Retail ApS, Atmosphere ApS, Brandtex ApS, Garment Technology ApS, Signature ApS, Picco ApS, Silbor Fashion ApS, Uniface ApS, Jensen Women ApS, Jensen Coat ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 03.07.2024
Nye binavne: Brandtex Group ApS, Brandtex Retail ApS, BTX Footwear ApS, BTX Accessories ApS, BTX Retail ApS, 4-YOU ApS, Maccoy ApS, NICE ApS, Share Retail ApS, Atmosphere ApS, Brandtex ApS, Garment Technology ApS, Signature ApS, Picco ApS, Silbor Fashion ApS, Uniface ApS, Jensen Women ApS, Jensen Coat ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 28.02.2024
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Ibæk Roe, den 29.02.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Tim Lund Larsen, (adm. dir), den 29.02.2024.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 29.04.2020
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Tim Lund Larsen, den 29.04.2020, Jesper Ibæk Roe, den 29.04.2020, Arvind Kumar Vij, (formand), den 29.04.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.04.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 11.07.2019
Vedtægter ændret: 22.11.2017
Vedrørende registreringen den 23.09.2016 meddeles det, at vedtægtsdatoen ved en fejl blev offentliggjort til 19.09.2016. Selskabet har ændret vedtægter den 09.06.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.09.2016
Vedtægter ændret: 28.04.2016
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 16.03.2016 er gennemført 29.04.2016.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.03.2016
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 16.03.2016 henlæggelse til særlig reserve kr. 1.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.02.2014.
Nyt navn:
WATERMILL ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26052394 ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 11.11.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Roms Hule 4, 1., 7100 Vejle, den 11.11.2013.
Ny adresse:
Nordlundvej 1, 7330 Brande.
Ny kommune:
Ikast-Brande.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Benjamin Buerstedde, den 18.03.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
CFO Jesper Ibæk Roe, den 18.03.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.03.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.885.967,20.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 81.000,00.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.01.2013.
Nyt navn:
WATERMILL BIDCO ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Horten, Philip Heymans Alle 7, 2900 Hellerup.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Helle Haugaard, den 29.01.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Mr. Benjamin Buerstedde, den 29.01.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26052394 ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Gyngemose Parkvej 50, 2860 Søborg, den 29.01.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Afdelingsleder Helle Haugaard, den 01.01.2013.
Direktion:
Afdelingsleder Helle Haugaard, den 01.01.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2013 - 30.06.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018196979Nordlundvej 1, 7330 Brande