CVR 34902674Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af maskiner (331200)BolderslevFounded 1 Jan 2013
Employees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.4% on 2024
Result
+1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RAS-TEKNIK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRAS-INVEST ApSCVR 34902631, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2013
Rubin Invest af 2015 ApSCVR 36727586, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 25 Apr 2015
Rasmus Per Kruse Kristoffersensince 1 Jan 2013
CVR 3490263166.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2013
CVR 3672758633.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 25 Apr 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3672435820% to under 25% of capital and votes25 Apr 2015 to 10 Mar 2023
Ultimate controller
Rasmus Per Kruse Kristoffersen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RAS-INVEST ApS, since 1 Jan 2013
Holding company
CVR 34902631Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in RAS-TEKNIK ApS, since 1 Jan 2013
This company
RAS-TEKNIK ApS
CVR 34902674
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 4,174 | 5,496 | 4,969 | 4,988 |
| Operating profit | +1,573 | +1,601 | +2,068 | +2,502 | +2,494 |
| Result for the year | +1,218 | +1,229 | +1,605 | +1,942 | +1,920 |
| Equity | 2,552 | 2,781 | 4,386 | 4,128 | 4,248 |
| Total assets | 3,605 | 3,646 | 5,246 | 4,950 | 6,981 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 1.9% | 31.7% | -2% | 0.4% |
| EBITDA | 1,573 | 1,601 | 2,068 | 2,511 | 2,502 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 38.4% | 37.6% | 50.5% | 50.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 33.3% | -25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,577note 3 | -1,878note 3 | -3,305note 3 | -1,671note 3 | -3,469 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 173.6%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 161.9%note 3 | 110.2%note 3 | 119.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 41note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018185969Urnehovedvej 4, 6392 Bolderslev