CVR 34896852Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VejleFounded 1 Jan 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KOMPLEMENTAR RK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2013
Gross profit
196.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
+1.1% on 2025
Result
+148.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
672.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Kurt Holm Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 4 Jan 2013
Kurt Holm Hansensince 1 Jan 2013
100% of capital and votesnotified 21 Jan 2015since 4 Jan 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2013, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 0 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013.
Latest 2013, published 15 May 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 189 | 198 | 205 | 195 | 197 |
| Operating profit | +189 | +198 | +205 | +195 | +197 |
| Result for the year | +159 | +153 | +188 | +125 | +149 |
| Equity | 592 | 627 | 693 | 683 | 673 |
| Total assets | 675 | 627 | 695 | 683 | 673 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 5.3% | 4.5% | 4% | -5.3% | 1.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -513note 1 | -582note 1 | -695note 1 | -669note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 172.9%note 1 | 249.2%note 1 | 741.2%note 1 | 2,497.1%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 18 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 1 Jul 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
2 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Roms Hule 8, 7100 Vejle
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Kurt Holm Hansen, den 01.01.2013.
Direktion:
Kurt Holm Hansen, den 01.01.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2013 - 30.06.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018163175Roms Hule 8, 7100 Vejle