CVR 34892741Private limited company (ApS)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)Frederiksberg CFounded 20 Dec 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CODENAUT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2019
-36.2% on 2018
Result
-433K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
-290.6K
DKK, annual report 2019
LY HOLDING ApSCVR 36546557, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 16 Nov 2022
JALP Holding ApSCVR 36728558, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 16 Nov 2022
John Chuong Lyuntil 27 Oct 2020
Jesper André Grønkjær Lyngesen Pedersenuntil 27 Oct 2020
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2019: -290.6K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3654655750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 24 Jun 201521 May 2015 to 16 Nov 2022
CVR 3672855850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 24 Jun 201521 May 2015 to 16 Nov 2022
CODENAUT ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CODENAUT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3695962250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Jul 2015 to 30 Sep 2015
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Dec 2012 to 5 Nov 2026.
Sep 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Sep 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2017 to Sep 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Sep 2020, published 10 Dec 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 192 | 6 | 473 | 2,127 | 1,357 |
| Operating profit | +169 | -20 | +245 | -268 | -368 |
| Result for the year | +127 | -29 | +189 | -224 | -433 |
| Equity | 207 | 177 | 367 | 142 | -291 |
| Total assets | 266 | 235 | 665 | 622 | 311 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 4,239.7% | -96.9% | 7,818.6% | 349.4% | -36.2% |
| EBITDA | 184 | -12 | 258 | -251 | -355 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 96.2% | -202.6% | 54.5% | -11.8% | -26.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -38note 2 | -2note 2 | -556note 2 | -403note 2 | -139note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 105%note 2 | -9.1%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 16note 6 | 18note 6 | 30note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -38note 2 | -2note 2 | -556note 2 | -403note 2 | -77note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 14 Sep 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 19 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 9 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 30 May 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 1 Jun 2016
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 16.11.2022, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 25.02.2021 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Michael Christian Torben Serring, den 25.02.2021.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Michael Christian Torben Serring, 2100 København Ø, den 28.01.2021.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 08.12.2020
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Chuong Hong Ly, den 27.10.2020, Jesper André Grønkjær Lyngesen Pedersen, den 27.10.2020.
Ny adresse: Gammel Kongevej 137A, st. 1, 1850 Frederiksberg C
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Ny adresse: Strandvejen 70, 2., 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
CVR-nummer
34892741.
NAVN:
CODENAUT ApS.
Adresse: c/o Republikken, Vesterbrogade 26, 1620 København V.
Kommune: København.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.03.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, den 26.03.2015.
Ny adresse:
c/o Republikken, Vesterbrogade 26, 1620 København V.
Ny kommune:
København.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.12.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.12.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Huy van Ly, den 20.12.2012, Jesper André Lyngesen Pedersen, den 20.12.2012.
Direktion:
Chuong Hong Ly, den 20.12.2012, Jesper André Lyngesen Pedersen, den 20.12.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 10158117 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, True Møllevej 5, True, 8381 Tilst, den 20.12.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
20.12.2012 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018149636Gammel Kongevej 137, 1850 Frederiksberg C