CVR 34881766Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SmørumFounded 6 Dec 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ROSENFELDT HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-177.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+673.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
51.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Bjarke Guldborg Rosenfeldt100% of capital and votes, since 6 Dec 2012
Bjarke Guldborg Rosenfeldtsince 6 Dec 2012
100% of capital and votessince 6 Dec 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
17 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 31252482100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45990680100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43222481100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44942690100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46801008100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40662804100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46215702100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44945525100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46290976100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44943573100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40567682100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
SubsidiaryCVR 43852566100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3974544550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4101547050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45259307100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4101557850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4243576750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4263979650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4252485950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ROSENFELDT HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 46301781100% of capital and votes3 Mar 2026 to 1 Oct 2026
CVR 44118408100% of capital and votes15 Jun 2023 to 22 Jun 2026
CVR 44053152100% of capital and votes12 May 2023 to 4 Mar 2026
CVR 3907683750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Nov 2017 to 15 Dec 2025
CVR 36944072100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2018 to 1 Sep 2025
CVR 39118424100% of capital and votes17 Nov 2017 to 17 Jun 2025
CVR 41015330100% of capital and votes17 Dec 2019 to 30 Sep 2024
CVR 33079443100% of capital and votes1 May 2023 to 13 Jul 2023
CVR 3988899850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Sep 2018 to 30 Mar 2023
CVR 43495380100% of capital and votes7 Sep 2022 to 13 Jan 2023
CVR 43167332100% of capital and votes31 Mar 2022 to 16 Sep 2022
CVR 4037901050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Mar 2019 to 17 Jun 2022
CVR 4004849950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Nov 2018 to 17 Jun 2022
CVR 4218505190% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes4 Mar 2021 to 17 Jun 2022
CVR 39835525100% of capital and votes29 Aug 2018 to 17 Jun 2022
CVR 4129730150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2021 to 25 Mar 2022
CVR 38279149100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 15 Jun 2021
CVR 3920988850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Jan 2018 to 27 May 2021
CVR 39673363100% of capital and votes26 Jun 2018 to 28 May 2020
CVR 3605014450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Apr 2017 to 28 Apr 2020
CVR 3727641350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Jul 2018 to 18 Jan 2020
CVR 3552980250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Nov 2013 to 18 May 2018
CVR 3877280533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Jul 2017 to 8 Dec 2017
CVR 3714458450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Oct 2015 to 1 Nov 2017
CVR 3741615050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Apr 2016 to 27 Sep 2017
CVR 3863372450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Jul 2017 to 22 Sep 2017
CVR 3587236133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Dec 2014 to 27 Jun 2016
CVR 3194467820% to under 25% of capital and votes9 Apr 2015 to 4 Nov 2015
CVR 3673591050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 May 2015 to 7 Oct 2015
CVR 3234262025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Jan 2014 to 7 Oct 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 176,668 | 100,162 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -171 | -291 | -178 |
| Operating profit | +19,786 | +27,583 | -171 | -291 | -178 |
| Result for the year | +9,494 | +23,816 | +7,119 | +1,309 | +674 |
| Equity | 38,553 | 56,979 | 55,036 | 51,177 | 51,783 |
| Total assets | 167,304 | 238,913 | 75,832 | 67,071 | 61,998 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 6 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 153.5% | -43.3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 11.2% | 27.5% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 20,082 | 29,137 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 11.4% | 29.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 50% | 100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17,139 | 73,001 | -5,577note 4 | -5,634note 4 | -9,132note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 2.5x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 61% | 28.4%note 5 | -0.3%note 6 | -0.5%note 7 | -0.3%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 124,840 | 75,348 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 70.7% | 75.2% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -552.5%note 9 | -274.2%note 10 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -13,614 | 77,153 | -34,510note 4 | -23,731note 4 | -27,122note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 23.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25160037 PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Engholm Parkvej 8, 3450 Allerød, den 23.01.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 26.04.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15915641 CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østbanegade 123, 2100 København Ø, den 26.04.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Agerøvej 31A, 2., 8381 Tilst, den 01.10.2023.
Ny adresse: Smørum Bygade 41, Smørumovre, 2765 Smørum
Ny adresse: Råbrovej 62A, Ledøje, 2765 Smørum
Ny kommune: Egedal
Ny adresse: Energiporten 2, 2450 København SV
Ny adresse: Solskrænten 33, st., 2500 Valby
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
VOGELIUS, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.09.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36717785 Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Marselis Boulevard 173, 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.10.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 09.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18291584 VOGELIUS, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Marselis Boulevard 173, 1., 8000 Aarhus C, den 09.11.2015.
CVR-nummer
34881766.
NAVN:
ROSENFELDT HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Håbets Vej 10, 2750 Ballerup.
Kommune: Ballerup.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 29.04.2015.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.12.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.12.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Bjarke Lie Rosenfeldt Christiansen, den 06.12.2012.
Direktion:
Bjarke Lie Rosenfeldt Christiansen, den 06.12.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 06.12.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
06.12.2012 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018119737Smørum Bygade 41, 2765 Smørum