CVR 34880034Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)TaastrupFounded 1 Dec 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SAa Revision ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
Revenue
217.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-9.8% on 2024
Result
+20.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
58.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Steen Aalstrup100% of capital and votes, since 30 May 2019
Steen Aalstrupsince 31 May 2019
100% of capital and votessince 30 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Dec 201610 Dec 2012 to 1 Dec 2016
CVR 33354835100% of capital and votesnotified 30 May 20191 Dec 2016 to 30 May 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Dec 2012 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jun 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Nov 2021 | Apr 2022 | Jun 2022 | Aug 2022 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jan 2024 | Apr 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Apr 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2019 to Jun 2026.
Latest Jun 2026, published 19 Aug 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 403 | 91 | 124 | 241 | 218 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -40 | +23 | -1 | +22 |
| Result for the year | -2 | -41 | +23 | -2 | +21 |
| Equity | 57 | 16 | 39 | 38 | 58 |
| Total assets | 154 | 105 | 138 | 259 | 181 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -45.1% | -77.5% | 37% | 94.2% | -9.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -0.2% | -44.6% | 18.8% | -0.5% | 10% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -25 | 0note 1 | -18note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.5%note 2 | -130.2%note 3 | 97.4%note 4 | -3%note 3 | 35.7%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2019
Nyt navn: SAa Revision ApS
Ny adresse: Højgårdstoften 197, 2630 Taastrup
Ny kommune: Høje-Taastrup
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Per Larsen, den 31.05.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Steen Aalstrup, den 31.05.2019.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udføre revisionsopgaver samt dertil knyttede opgaver.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.01.2017
Nyt navn: AsLa Hvilende ApS
Ny adresse: c/o AsLa Revision ApS, H.C. Ørsteds Vej 1A, 1879 Frederiksberg C
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Den under 16.08.2016 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Flemming Jensen, den 27.10.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 16.08.2016
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Flemming Jensen, den 16.08.2016.
Ny adresse:
c/o Ahmet Sari, Vejlegårdsparken 14, st. 7., 2665 Vallensbæk Strand.
Ny kommune:
Vallensbæk.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.01.2013.
Ny adresse:
c/o AsLa Revision ApS, H.C. Ørsteds Vej 1A, 3., 1879 Frederiksberg C.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.12.2012.
Nyt navn:
FTS HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Egeskovvej 136, 1., 2665 Vallensbæk Strand.
Ny kommune:
Vallensbæk.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Helle Haugaard, den 11.12.2012.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Flemming Tvile Seberg, den 11.12.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.12.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.12.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Afdelingsleder Helle Haugaard, den 01.12.2012.
Direktion:
Afdelingsleder Helle Haugaard, den 01.12.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.12.2012 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018114719Højgårdstoften 197, 2630 Taastrup