CVR 34877580Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med sports- og fritidsudstyr (476310)Secondary industries: Reparation og vedligeholdelse af færdige metalprodukter (331100)GreveFounded 4 Dec 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SafetySecurity ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-83.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-85.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-145.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Hagemann100% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2012
Lars Hagemannsince 8 Dec 2012
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -145.4K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votesnotified 12 Jun 2020since 12 Dec 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jan 201812 Dec 2012 to 25 Jan 2018
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes25 Jan 2018 to 7 Feb 2018
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes25 Jan 2018 to 7 Feb 2018
CVR 3374677625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 12 Jun 202012 Mar 2018 to 12 Jun 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Dec 2012 to 7 Nov 2026.
Sep 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2021 to Sep 2021.
Latest Sep 2021, published 18 Nov 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,127 | 311 | 0 | -41 | -84 |
| Operating profit | +309 | +11 | 0 | -41 | -84 |
| Result for the year | +265 | +8 | 0 | -41 | -85 |
| Equity | 233 | 241 | 241 | -60 | -145 |
| Total assets | 411 | 340 | 241 | 21 | 19 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -72.4% | -100% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 309 | 11 | 0 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 27.4% | 3.6% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -145note 5 | 0 | 0 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | 0x | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 856.6%note 7 | 5.2% | 0%note 8 | n.m.note 9 | n.m.note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -145note 5 | 0 | 0 | 81note 5 | 164note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bente Meintz, den 28.01.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Benjamin Berthelsen, den 07.02.2018, Glen Allan Mac Jobson, den 07.02.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.01.2018
Nyt navn: SafetySecurity ApS
Nyt binavn: LongRangeSolutions.dk ApS
Slettede binavne: NSA NORDIC SHOOTING ACADEMY ApS, NSA.DK ApS
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Peter Benjamin Berthelsen, den 25.01.2018, Glen Allan Mac Jobson, den 25.01.2018.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.05.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20142146 LERFELDT REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 23.05.2014.
Ny adresse:
Metavang 12, 2670 Greve.
Ny kommune:
Greve.
Binavne:
SAFETYSECURITY.DK ApS, NSA NORDIC SHOOTING ACADEMY ApS, NORDICSHOOTINGACADEMY.DK ApS, NSA ApS, NSA.DK ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.12.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.12.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Bente Meintz, den 04.12.2012.
Direktion:
Direktør Bente Meintz, den 04.12.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20142146 LERFELDT REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Kildeåsen 14, 4571 Grevinge, den 04.12.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
04.12.2012 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018103067Metavang 12, 2670 Greve
No other current company drawn.