CVR 34738564Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med træ og byggematerialer samt sanitetsartikler (468300)Aarhus CFounded 20 Nov 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about YES-WOOD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
-125.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-140.7K on 2024
Result
-98.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
169.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dalgas Århus Holding ApSCVR 36914645, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jun 2015
Jes Uffe Nygaardsince 20 Nov 2012
CVR 36914645100% of capital and votessince 3 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes20 Nov 2012 to 2 Jun 2015
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dalgas Århus Holding ApS, since 3 Jun 2015
Holding company
CVR 36914645Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in YES-WOOD ApS, since 3 Jun 2015
This company
YES-WOOD ApS
CVR 34738564
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4535057650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for YES-WOOD ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3695990820% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jul 2015 to 10 Mar 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2017, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2017.
Latest Dec 2017, published 1 Mar 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 121 | 125 | -34 | 15 | -126 |
| Operating profit | +121 | +125 | -34 | +15 | -126 |
| Result for the year | +112 | +87 | -27 | -3 | -98 |
| Equity | 211 | 298 | 271 | 268 | 170 |
| Total assets | 520 | 495 | 354 | 276 | 190 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -26.9% | 3.1% | -127.2% | n.m.note 1 | -945.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -361note 3 | -424note 3 | -123note 3 | -13note 3 | -18note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -238.6%note 5 | 5.8%note 6 | -48.2%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -291note 3 | -310note 3 | -144note 3 | -121note 3 | -77note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.06.2022
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 29.06.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
HOSTRUPHUS & Partnere A/S, den 01.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Hostrupsgade 41, 8600 Silkeborg, den 01.01.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.02.2016
Nyt binavn: VIP DRINK ApS
Vedtægter ændret:
30.01.2013.
Nyt binavn: NORDIC PURE WATER ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.12.2012.
Nyt binavn: CARPATHIAN VENEER CORPORATION ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.11.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.11.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Jes Uffe Nygaard, den 20.11.2012.
Direktion:
Direktør Jes Uffe Nygaard, den 20.11.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20560495 REVISORERNE HOSTRUPHUS GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hostrupsgade 41, 8600 Silkeborg, den 20.11.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
20.11.2012 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018074539Dalgas Avenue 50, 8000 Aarhus C