CVR 34738459Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)København KFounded 6 Nov 2012
Gross profit
-8.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+789.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018074210Sankt Annæ Plads 9, 1250 København K
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MACHELAM ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMaria Møgelberg Glæsel100% of capital and votes, since 20 Nov 2012
Maria Møgelberg Glæselsince 6 Nov 2012
100% of capital and votessince 20 Nov 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Jul 2013 to 5 Mar 2019
MACHELAM ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MACHELAM ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3054855820% to under 25% of capital and votes6 Nov 2012 to 8 Sep 2026
CVR 35409432100% of capital and votes1 Aug 2013 to 5 Mar 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -24 | -9 | -10 | -9 | -8 |
| Operating profit | -24 | -9 | -10 | -9 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -41 | +984 | +185 | +187 | +789 |
| Equity | 93 | 728 | 732 | 919 | 1,708 |
| Total assets | 1,000 | 985 | 995 | 985 | 1,715 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 241 | 231 | 226 | 40 | -752note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -8%note 2 | -1.1%note 2 | -0.8%note 2 | -0.7%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 May 2022