CVR 34738254Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HelsingeFounded 20 Nov 2012
Gross profit
-5.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.1K on 2024
Result
+262.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
761.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WFP HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexWilliam Flindt Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 20 Nov 2012
William Flindt Pedersensince 20 Nov 2012
100% of capital and votessince 20 Nov 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3473908050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WFP HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3669098450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Mar 2015 to 20 Apr 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -11 | -15 | 2 | -6 |
| Operating profit | -13 | -11 | -15 | +2 | -6 |
| Result for the year | -59 | -12 | -253 | +53 | +262 |
| Equity | 711 | 699 | 447 | 499 | 761 |
| Total assets | 723 | 717 | 580 | 544 | 824 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -330.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -132note 2 | -9note 2 | -114note 2 | -542note 2 | -564 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.6%note 3 | -1.3%note 4 | -2.3%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | -5.7%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018073419Toftemarken 14, 3200 Helsinge