CVR 34736367Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Aarhus CFounded 14 Nov 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about UNICO Capital ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
162
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
635.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+15.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
104.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Frank Hjortekær-Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2012
Frank Hjortekær-Jensensince 14 Nov 2012
100% of capital and votessince 30 Nov 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4346763850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3473642190% to under 100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3887498550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4254428015% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3727336810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 426570425% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for UNICO Capital ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4029217950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Feb 2019 to 22 Jan 2024
CVR 3473642166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes30 Nov 2012 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 635,567 |
| Gross profit | 51,388 | 65,767 | 82,158 | 128,088 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +8,224 | +10,851 | +12,642 | +27,178 | +32,902 |
| Result for the year | +4,810 | +12,565 | +3,149 | +14,340 | +15,246 |
| Equity | 37,170 | 46,565 | 78,095 | 90,099 | 104,878 |
| Total assets | 90,187 | 152,593 | 377,544 | 353,886 | 361,925 |
| Employees (average) | 66 | 85 | 102 | 146 | 162 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 17.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 5.2% |
| EBITDA | 14,542 | 19,236 | 25,876 | 49,775 | 58,307 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 9.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 288.2% | 28.8% | 20% | 43.1% | 11% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 24,209 | 35,950 | 100,040 | 121,749 | 93,665 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.7x | 1.9x | 3.9x | 2.4x | 1.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10.3%note 1 | 11.2% | 7.5%note 1 | 10.6% | 11.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 11,371 | 4,227 | 9,384 | 19,239 | 15,484 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2.4% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -49.4%note 1 | 55.7% | 171.8%note 1 | -50.1% | 58.9% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.01.2025
Nye binavne: UNICO Private Equity ApS, UNICO Properties ApS, UNICO Asset Management ApS, UNICO Rental ApS, UNICO Advice ApS
Slettet binavn: KRUSCO HOLDING ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 09.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Milnersvej 43, 3400 Hillerød, den 09.12.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Dania Connect A/S, Vandvejen 7, 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 18.05.2020
Nyt navn: UNICO Capital ApS
Nyt binavn: KRUSCO HOLDING ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 20.06.2018
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er konsulentvirksomhed samt investeringsaktivitet.
Ny adresse: c/o Dania Trucking A/S, Vandvejen 7, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
CVR-nummer:
34736367.
NAVN:
KRUSCO HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Kongefolden 32, 1. mf., 8660 Skanderborg.
Kommune: Skanderborg.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 17.06.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36717785 Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Søndergade 34, 8370 Hadsten, den 17.06.2015.
Ny adresse:
Kongefolden 32, 1. mf., Skanderborg Bakker, 8660 Skanderborg.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.11.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.11.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Frank Kruse-Jensen, den 14.11.2012.
Direktion:
Frank Kruse-Jensen, den 14.11.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Kvist & Jensen A/S Statsautoriserede Revisor, 8370 Hadsten, den 14.11.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
14.11.2012 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018064746Vandvejen 7, 8000 Aarhus C