CVR 34735182Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)ViborgFounded 14 Nov 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CV VIBORG HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
467.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.9% on 2024
Result
+220.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
P.J.C. INVEST ApSCVR 34734836, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 14 Nov 2012
HØSTRUP HOLDING ApSCVR 27206042, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2024
Per Jacobi Carstensensince 14 Nov 2012
Henrik Høstrup Sørensensince 1 Jan 2024
CVR 3473483650% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 14 Nov 2012
CVR 2720604250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3471902050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 202414 Nov 2012 to 1 Jan 2024
CV VIBORG HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CV VIBORG HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3887690250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Jul 2017 to 17 Dec 2021
CVR 3473534450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Nov 2012 to 17 Dec 2021
CVR 34735360100% of capital and votes14 Nov 2012 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR 3969157466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes27 Jun 2018 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Nov 2012 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 473 | 593 | 619 | 446 | 468 |
| Operating profit | +427 | +547 | +573 | +400 | +422 |
| Result for the year | +146 | -17 | +345 | +179 | +220 |
| Equity | 2,349 | 927 | 1,172 | 1,151 | 1,272 |
| Total assets | 7,272 | 5,291 | 5,317 | 5,224 | 5,131 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 8.4% | 25.3% | 4.5% | -28% | 5% |
| EBITDA | 473 | 593 | 619 | 446 | 468 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,599 | 2,163 | 1,920 | 3,126 | 3,010 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.5x | 3.6x | 3.1x | 7x | 6.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.6% | 10.5% | 14.5% | 7.1% | 7.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 6 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 5 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 13 Sep 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 5 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Gert Peder Vestergaard, den 01.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Høstrup Sørensen, den 01.01.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ULLITS & WINTHER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 07.09.2022.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.11.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.11.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 200,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 34719020 G.V. INVEST ApS, Skovbakkevej 107, 8800 Viborg, den 14.11.2012, CVR-NR. 34734836 P.J.C. INVEST ApS, Koldingvej 217, 8800 Viborg, den 14.11.2012.
Direktion:
Direktør Per Jacobi Carstensen, den 14.11.2012, Lagereksp Gert Peder Vestergaard, den 14.11.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30905652 REVISIONSAKTIESELSKABET IB ROHDE, REGISTRERET REVISIONSVIRKSOMHED, Søndergade 1, 2., 8620 Kjellerup, den 14.11.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
14.11.2012 - 30.06.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018060910Katmosevej 1, 8800 Viborg