CVR 34735085Private limited company (ApS)Smedning og valsning af metal samt pulvermetallurgi (254000)GrindstedFounded 14 Nov 2012
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Revenue
185.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-80.8% on 2024
Result
-2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Arm Solution ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRene Gier Vemmelund100% of capital and votes, since 14 Nov 2012
Peter Fyhn Vemmelundsince 9 May 2025
100% of capital and votessince 14 Nov 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Arm Solution ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Arm Solution ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30512855100% of capital and votes28 Jan 2020 to 27 Oct 2025
CVR 3505114733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Dec 2014 to 30 Jun 2025
CVR 3178418215% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Oct 2018 to 7 Feb 2020
CVR 3589475620% to under 25% of capital and votes31 May 2018 to 28 Jan 2020
CVR 3728656766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes11 Nov 2016 to 28 Jan 2020
CVR 3835036666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes11 Jan 2017 to 28 Jan 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,132 | 362 | 122 | 968 | 185 |
| Operating profit | +746 | +13 | -535 | +420 | -2,579 |
| Result for the year | +550 | -301 | -1,118 | +255 | -2,557 |
| Equity | 5,660 | 5,505 | 4,989 | 5,344 | 2,825 |
| Total assets | 5,924 | 5,511 | 5,013 | 5,344 | 3,066 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 126.6% | -68.1% | -66.4% | 695.3% | -80.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 65.9% | 3.6% | -439.5% | 43.4% | -1,390.9% |
| EBITDA | 821 | 13 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -122 |
| EBITDA margin | 72.5% | 3.6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -66.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -62 | -52note 2 | -44note 2 | -63note 2 | -437note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10.9% | Not reportednote 4 | -8%note 5 | 6.4%note 2 | -52.5%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 2,457note 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 6 | 0%note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 1,324.8%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018060546Krohaven 4, 7200 Grindsted
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.