CVR 34734895Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)HolteFounded 8 Nov 2012
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
2.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-501.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
114K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SEUAR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKim Horn Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 8 Nov 2012
Kim Horn Hansensince 8 Nov 2012
100% of capital and votessince 8 Nov 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3 |
| Gross profit | 1,478 | 1,020 | 985 | 669 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +543 | +189 | +205 | -101 | -504 |
| Result for the year | +414 | +136 | +157 | -95 | -502 |
| Equity | 796 | 817 | 856 | 639 | 114 |
| Total assets | 1,071 | 999 | 1,047 | 713 | 135 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 31.9% | -31% | -3.4% | -32.1% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -19,400.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -831 | -821 | -932note 3 | -673note 3 | -65note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -5,233.6%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018060236Grünersvej 3, 2840 Holte