CVR 34733708Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SnertingeFounded 9 Nov 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FAURKILDE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-11.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+162K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
19.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
PF HOLDING, FAURKILDE ApSCVR 34733589, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Nov 2012
Peter Ove Frandsensince 7 Feb 2026
CVR 34733589100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2017since 9 Nov 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3473355450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 20179 Nov 2012 to 1 Jan 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PF HOLDING, FAURKILDE ApS, since 9 Nov 2012
Holding company
CVR 34733589Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FAURKILDE HOLDING ApS, since 9 Nov 2012
This company
FAURKILDE HOLDING ApS
CVR 34733708
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 35041362100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35041885100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34734283100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FAURKILDE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34055661100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2015 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 3490041850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Jan 2013 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Nov 2012 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -7 | -8 | -12 | -12 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -7 | -8 | -12 | -12 |
| Result for the year | +3,277 | +3,213 | +1,008 | +4,476 | +162 |
| Equity | 10,937 | 14,150 | 15,158 | 19,633 | 19,795 |
| Total assets | 10,960 | 14,178 | 15,178 | 19,659 | 20,465 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -22note 1 | -24note 1 | -11note 1 | -11note 1 | -1note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 16 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 30 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 1 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 7 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Den under 05.02.2026 fremsendte anmodning til Skifteretten i Holbæk om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Peter Ove Frandsen, den 07.02.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 26310172 TALSTABLEREN REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, c/o Carsten Nielsen, Grundvej 8, Havnsø, 4591 Føllenslev, den 07.02.2026.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Holbæk den 05.02.2026
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Ove Frandsen, den 05.02.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
TALSTABLEREN REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 05.02.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Ronas ApS, den 29.12.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 26310172 TALSTABLEREN REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, c/o Carsten Nielsen, Grundvej 8, Havnsø, 4591 Føllenslev, den 29.12.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 18.10.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 26399610 REVISIONSFIRMAET OBSEN & NIELSEN A/S, Vestre Havneplads 13, 4400 Kalundborg, den 06.12.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 14.11.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.02.2017
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET OBSEN & NIELSEN A/S, den 16.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25160037 PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Abildgårdsparken 8A, 3460 Birkerød, den 16.12.2016.
Stiftelsesdato:
09.11.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.11.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 207,50.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 34733554 JJ HOLDING, FAURKILDE ApS, Vandværksvej 1, Allerup, 4300 Holbæk, den 09.11.2012, CVR-NR. 34733589 PF HOLDING, FAURKILDE ApS, Bjergstedvej 19, 4460 Snertinge, den 09.11.2012.
Direktion:
Peter Ove Frandsen, den 09.11.2012, Jesper Nørlem Jacobsen, den 09.11.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26399610 REVISIONSFIRMAET OBSEN & NIELSEN A/S, Vestre Havneplads 13, 4400 Kalundborg, den 09.11.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
09.11.2012 - 30.06.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018056093Bjergstedvej 19, 4460 Snertinge