CVR 34732647Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)Aarhus CFounded 1 Nov 2012
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-295.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
46.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STEFFWISE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSteffen Lytgens Skovfoged100% of capital and votes, since 15 Aug 2012
Steffen Lytgens Skovfogedsince 1 Nov 2012
100% of capital and votessince 15 Aug 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4405677110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 34689091100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STEFFWISE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3708813750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Oct 2015 to 5 Dec 2025
CVR 3468909133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Aug 2013 to 7 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -5 | -1,653 | -92 | -296 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -155 | -408 |
| Result for the year | +3,547 | +1,675 | +40,158 | +1,675 | +1,530 |
| Equity | 5,249 | 6,812 | 46,855 | 46,530 | 46,410 |
| Total assets | 5,307 | 6,815 | 46,922 | 47,547 | 47,106 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4 | -1,314 | -27,734note 1 | -28,636note 1 | -28,003note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -10.5%note 3 | -0.5%note 1 | -2.1%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 3 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 10 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 21 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018051881Lollandsgade 19, 8000 Aarhus C