CVR 34727414Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HerningFounded 1 Nov 2012
Result
+787.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
2.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Karsten Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2012
Karsten Jensensince 1 Nov 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KARSTEN JENSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +80 | +74 | +107 | +159 | +154 |
| Result for the year | +62 | +251 | +206 | +933 | +788 |
| Equity | 1,080 | 1,330 | 1,418 | 2,229 | 2,882 |
| Total assets | 1,478 | 1,739 | 1,918 | 2,971 | 3,832 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 80 | 74 | 107 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0 | -5 | -14note 2 | -6note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.3% | 4.7% | 5.9% | 6.8%note 3 | 4.7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 19 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 6 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 12 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 9 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 8 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018031945Mellemlundvej 17, 7400 Herning