CVR 34725373Private limited company (ApS)Uoplyst (999999)Randers NVFounded 24 Oct 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BOOTSTRAP HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-8.3K
DKK, annual report 2017
Result
+688.4K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
733.9K
DKK, annual report 2017
Thomas Helms100% of capital and votes, until 11 Jun 2019
Thomas Helmsuntil 11 Jun 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes24 Oct 2012 to 11 Jun 2019
BOOTSTRAP HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BOOTSTRAP HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34620938100% of capital and votes24 Oct 2012 to 11 Jun 2019
CVR 36556072100% of capital and votes31 Mar 2016 to 19 Mar 2019
CVR 3461653125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes4 Jun 2014 to 31 Mar 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -22 | -6 | -7 | -7 | -8 |
| Operating profit | -22 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -38 | +401 | +252 | -17 | +688 |
| Equity | 293 | 645 | 848 | 780 | 734 |
| Total assets | 725 | 937 | 1,259 | 1,171 | 780 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -153 | -18note 1 | -4note 1 | 1 | -169 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.2%note 2 | -1.6%note 3 | -0.8%note 4 | -0.7%note 5 | -0.9%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 181 | 5note 1 | 285note 1 | 392 | -123 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 18 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 24 Apr 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 8 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 26 Jun 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 27 May 2014
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018018078Agerskellet 36, 8920 Randers NV