CVR 34723974Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)RisskovFounded 22 Oct 2012
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.7% on 2024
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GIS4MOBILE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGEOSITE ApSCVR 34604754, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 22 Oct 2012
Bodil Almegaard Hansen10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 10 Jun 2014
and 1 moreOve Lindholt Hansensince 22 Oct 2012
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 10 Jun 2014
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 10 Jun 2014
CVR 3460475466.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 22 Oct 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GEOSITE ApS, since 25 Jun 2012
Holding company
CVR 34604754Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in GIS4MOBILE ApS, since 22 Oct 2012
This company
GIS4MOBILE ApS
CVR 34723974
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 207 | 679 | 1,297 | 1,041 | 1,111 |
| Operating profit | +207 | +679 | +1,297 | +1,041 | +1,111 |
| Result for the year | +350 | +115 | +1,321 | +1,069 | +1,394 |
| Equity | 883 | 247 | 1,408 | 1,177 | 1,571 |
| Total assets | 1,244 | 850 | 2,159 | 3,451 | 4,969 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -45% | 228.7% | 91.1% | -19.7% | 6.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,236note 1 | -799note 1 | -2,150note 1 | -3,378note 1 | -4,910note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,144note 1 | -266note 1 | -1,736note 1 | -1,568note 1 | -1,927note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018009885Solmarksvej 20, 8240 Risskov
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.