CVR 34723826Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivervirksomhed (581900)København KFounded 18 Oct 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SOLTAU ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
21.8K
DKK, annual report 2016
+9.5% on 2015
Result
+12.8K
DKK, annual report 2016
Equity
58.7K
DKK, annual report 2016
Thomas Soltau100% of capital and votes, until 19 Mar 2018
Thomas Soltauuntil 19 Mar 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 Oct 2012 to 19 Mar 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2 | 0 | 20 | 22 |
| Operating profit | -10 | -23 | +18 | +13 |
| Result for the year | -10 | -23 | +18 | +13 |
| Equity | 67 | 44 | 48 | 59 |
| Total assets | 68 | 44 | 49 | 62 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 4,273.9% | 9.5% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -513.7% | -4,951% | 88% | 61.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 13 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 61.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -67note 4 | -44note 4 | -49note 4 | -62note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -6,017.5%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2013 covers 14 months (18 Oct 2012 to 31 Dec 2013). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018007939Rømersgade 20, 1362 København K