CVR 34722471Private limited company (ApS)Levering af kombinerede hjælpetjenester i forbindelse med drift af fast ejendom (811000)CharlottenlundFounded 16 Oct 2012
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018002635Forårsvej 40, 2920 Charlottenlund
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JAD BYG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
165K
DKK, annual report 2025
-52.4% on 2024
Result
+72.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
128.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
FOTOTRANS ApSCVR 33161093, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 Oct 2012
Jaroslaw Danek Holding ApSCVR 39033224, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 25 Oct 2017
Jaroslaw Danekuntil 15 May 2026
CVR 3316109350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 16 Oct 2012
CVR 3903322450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 25 Oct 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Oct 2012 to 25 Oct 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,128 | 316 | 347 | 165 |
| Operating profit | +213 | +18 | -153 | -25 | +72 |
| Result for the year | +162 | +21 | -166 | -33 | +72 |
| Equity | 724 | 545 | 339 | 56 | 128 |
| Total assets | 1,649 | 1,249 | 674 | 315 | 188 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 6 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -38.8% | -72% | 9.7% | -52.4% |
| EBITDA | 277 | 69 | -115 | -25 | 72 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 6.1% | -36.5% | -7.2% | 43.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -778note 2 | -348note 2 | -477note 2 | -51note 2 | -117note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | 19.7%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 4 | 694.6%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 183note 7 | 13note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -778note 2 | -188note 2 | -477note 2 | 9note 2 | -97note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 13 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 10 Dec 2021