CVR 34722285Private limited company (ApS)Almindelig rengøring i bygninger (812100)HillerødFounded 10 Oct 2012
Employees
25
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+6 (+31.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.2% on 2024
Result
-279.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SHINE SERVICE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTunic Holding ApSCVR 39310007, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Jan 2018
Goran Tunicsince 10 Oct 2012
CVR 39310007100% of capital and votessince 24 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes10 Oct 2012 to 24 Jan 2018
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Oct 2012 to 24 Feb 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tunic Holding ApS, since 24 Jan 2018
Holding company
CVR 39310007Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SHINE SERVICE ApS, since 24 Jan 2018
This company
SHINE SERVICE ApS
CVR 34722285
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,306 | 5,667 | 6,364 | 7,820 | 7,179 |
| Operating profit | +895 | +484 | +442 | +285 | -388 |
| Result for the year | +713 | +355 | +316 | +199 | -279 |
| Equity | 2,183 | 2,538 | 2,854 | 3,053 | 2,773 |
| Total assets | 3,708 | 3,676 | 4,230 | 4,418 | 4,342 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 19 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -11.4% | 31.6% | 12.3% | 22.9% | -7.2% |
| EBITDA | 953 | 510 | 467 | 337 | -352 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 22.1% | 9% | 7.3% | 4.3% | -4.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 62.5% | 7.7% | 28.6% | 5.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -727note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -537note 1 | -192note 1 | -559note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 54.9%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 13.8%note 1 | 7.9%note 1 | -11.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 206note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 60note 5 | 170note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,840note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -3,314note 1 | -3,066note 1 | -3,276note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018001949Industrivænget 26, 3400 Hillerød