CVR 34720940Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HøjbjergFounded 12 Oct 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SolarLab Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-9.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-179.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
535.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
KP Holding 2019 ApSCVR 41235330, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 6 Mar 2020
AND HOLDING ApSCVR 35520600, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 3 Jul 2020
and 3 moreKristin Røddersince 13 Aug 2020
CVR 2587034410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2026since 28 May 2026
CVR 3105337410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2026since 28 May 2026
CVR 3552060020% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2026since 3 Jul 2020
CVR 4123533033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2026since 6 Mar 2020
CVR 4651723710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2026since 28 May 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Oct 2012 to 6 Mar 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 6 Mar 202012 Oct 2012 to 6 Mar 2020
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 34720975100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SolarLab Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35229000100% of capital and votes18 Apr 2013 to 18 Mar 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Oct 2012 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -13 | -9 | -2 | -9 |
| Operating profit | -7 | -13 | -9 | -2 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +12 | -10 | +2 | -42 | -179 |
| Equity | 766 | 756 | 757 | 715 | 536 |
| Total assets | 1,202 | 979 | 1,141 | 3,200 | 624 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | -85note 1 | -7note 1 | -1note 1 | 0note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 1 | -1.4%note 2 | -1%note 3 | -0.3%note 2 | -1.2%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -973note 1 | -579note 1 | -555note 1 | -930note 1 | -390note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.07.2026.
kr. 32.922,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 24.300,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 197.922,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.05.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.05.2026.
kr. 45.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 165.000,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION 2 A/S, den 19.05.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 2., 8210 Aarhus V, den 19.05.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.08.2020
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Kristin Rødder, den 13.08.2020, Peter Melchior Rødder, den 13.08.2020, Johannes Anders Smith, (formand), den 13.08.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peter Melchior Rødder, den 13.08.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Kristin Rødder, den 13.08.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 16968137 REVISION 2 A/S, Vestre Kongevej 4E, st., 8260 Viby J, den 13.08.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.07.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.07.2020.
kr. 40.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 595,57.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 120.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.03.2020
Nyt navn: SolarLab Holding ApS
CVR-nummer:
34720940.
NAVN:
MRH 2012 ApS.
Adresse: c/o Peter Melchior Rødder, Kvædevej 4, 8270 Højbjerg.
Kommune: Århus.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.06.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION 2 A/S, den 23.06.2015.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.10.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.10.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 106,25.
Stiftere:
Peter Melchior Rødder, den 12.10.2012, Kristin Rødder, den 12.10.2012.
Direktion:
Peter Melchior Rødder, den 12.10.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 16968137 REVISION 2 A/S, Vestre Kongevej 4-6, e., 8260 Viby J, den 12.10.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
12.10.2012 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017995487Kvædevej 4, 8270 Højbjerg