CVR 34710104Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerlevFounded 9 Jul 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about G.R. HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
447
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
1.2B
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.3% on 2024
Result
+19.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
408.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Gorm Sig Rasmussen100% of capital and votes, since 9 Jul 2012
Gorm Sig Rasmussensince 9 Jul 2012
100% of capital and votessince 9 Jul 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 9 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46093542100% of capital and votes
CVR 3525324615% to under 20% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3525324650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43058150100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37089516100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 70587114100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2940218350% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3935301666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4316714650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4048931233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for G.R. HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2831670415% to under 20% of capital and votes9 Jul 2012 to 11 Dec 2020
CVR 39595095100% of votes25 May 2018 to 13 May 2019
9 Jul 2012 to 5 Nov 2026.
9 Jul 2012 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 1,072,322 | 1,161,986 | 1,245,490 | 1,249,769 |
| Operating profit | -206 | +64,476 | +48,621 | +54,938 | +37,533 |
| Result for the year | +22,903 | +45,954 | +26,245 | +31,145 | +19,061 |
| Equity | 342,929 | 395,220 | 399,369 | 418,366 | 408,537 |
| Total assets | 783,515 | 847,380 | 895,946 | 909,543 | 979,846 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 413 | 432 | 476 | 447 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 8.4% | 7.2% | 0.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 2 | 6% | 4.2% | 4.4% | 3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 88,840 | 71,161 | 80,883 | 64,530 |
| EBITDA margin | n.m.note 2 | 8.3% | 6.1% | 6.5% | 5.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 41,200% | 4.6% | 10.2% | -2.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 169,531 | 175,705 | 209,883 | 233,554 | 281,952 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 2x | 2.9x | 2.9x | 4.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 4 | 9.1% | 6.3% | 6.6% | 4.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 10,755 | 20,728 | 14,279 | 63,017 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | n.m.note 2 | 1% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 5% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reportednote 6 | 38.4% | 57% | 22.8% | -58.2% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Mileparken 31, 2730 Herlev
Ny kommune: Herlev
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.12.2025.
kr. 143.000,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 49.129,47.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 473.000,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S, den 01.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45922391 Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer P/S, Hostrupsvej 4, 7500 Holstebro, den 01.10.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S, den 01.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45922391 Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer P/S, Hostrupsvej 4, 7500 Holstebro, den 01.10.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Juul Hansen, (formand), den 21.05.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Martine Rasmussen, (formand), den 21.05.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.05.2019
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Isenkræmmer Cai Rasmussen, den 23.05.2019, Karen-Margrete Sig Lystlund Rasmussen, (formand), den 23.05.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Juul Hansen, (formand), den 23.05.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør i forening med 1 bestyrelsesmedlem, af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel, fabrikation, investering og finansiering, herunder besiddelse af kapitalandele i tilknyttede selskaber samt anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse hermed.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 09.07.2012. Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 21241741 C.R. HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.07.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 330.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 330.000,00 til kurs 22.346,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tandtekniker Karen-Margrete Sig Lystlund Rasmussen, (formand), 2900 Hellerup, den 09.07.2012, Designer Bolette Louise Sig Mathiasen, 2820 Gentofte, den 09.07.2012, Økonom Gorm Sig Rasmussen, 2920 Charlottenlund, den 09.07.2012, Isenkræmmer Cai Rasmussen, 2900 Hellerup, den 09.07.2012.
Direktion:
Økonom Gorm Sig Rasmussen, (adm. dir), 2920 Charlottenlund, den 09.07.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene, eller af formanden i bestyrelsen i forening med et yderligere bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
Krøyer Pedersen Statsautoriserede Revisorer I/S, Hostrupsvej 4, postboks 1080, 7500 Holstebro, den 09.07.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2012 - 31.12.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017955116Mileparken 31, 2730 Herlev
No other current company drawn.