CVR 34708916Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)NivåFounded 25 Sep 2012
Employees
27
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-28.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-27.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
877.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GEMINI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Lykke Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 25 Sep 2012
Henrik Lykke Jensensince 25 Sep 2012
100% of capital and votessince 25 Sep 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,659 | 2,604 | 2,330 | -19 | -29 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +400 | -22 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +372 | +197 | +331 | -25 | -27 |
| Equity | 642 | 839 | 1,052 | 905 | 877 |
| Total assets | 2,180 | 2,151 | 1,304 | 950 | 912 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 13% | -2.1% | -10.5% | -100.8% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -20% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,352note 4 | -1,322note 4 | -1,288note 4 | -926note 4 | -912note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jun 2022
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020877584Janesvej 9, 2680 Solrød Strand
P-number 1023271601Ny Østergade 12, 3600 Frederikssund
P-number 1017951196Frederikssundsvej 175, 3660 Stenløse
P-number 1023675885Blålersvej 78, 2990 Nivå