CVR 34703930Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VejleFounded 3 Sep 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GRAUENKJÆR HOLDING 2012 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
+7.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
58.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Hans Jørn Grauenkjær Gregersen100% of capital and votes, since 3 Sep 2012
Hans Jørn Grauenkjær Gregersensince 3 Sep 2012
100% of capital and votessince 3 Sep 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3963072950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43099795100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41124679100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45048780100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44865521100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42877328100% of capital and votes
CVR 4432504733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2980227033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4249957933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4654782920% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GRAUENKJÆR HOLDING 2012 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4447225233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Dec 2023 to 1 Aug 2025
CVR 3471550533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Sep 2012 to 1 Jun 2021
CVR 2769573633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Nov 2016 to 10 Sep 2020
CVR 3987608620% to under 25% of capital and votes13 Sep 2018 to 2 Jul 2020
CVR 3983590820% to under 25% of capital and votes31 Aug 2018 to 1 Apr 2020
CVR 3948050650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Apr 2018 to 18 Jun 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Result for the year | +9,596 | +16,776 | +17,847 | +9,284 | +7,100 |
| Equity | 27,920 | 44,696 | 42,843 | 52,127 | 58,227 |
| Total assets | 27,972 | 44,753 | 42,868 | 55,365 | 58,525 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -478note 1 | -112note 1 | -160note 1 | -120note 1 | -378note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | 0%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 26 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 19 Oct 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Havneøen 9, 8., 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Ny adresse: Ved Bækken 3, 8722 Hedensted
Vedtægter ændret: 13.12.2016
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2017 - 30.06.2017
Ny adresse: Myntevej 35, 8722 Hedensted
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ROESGAARD & PARTNERS A/S, den 10.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard & Partners Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 10.06.2016.
CVR-nummer:
34703930.
NAVN:
GRAUENKJÆR HOLDING 2012 ApS.
Adresse: Søparken 60, 8722 Hedensted.
Kommune: Hedensted.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 16.06.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25802063 ROESGAARD & PARTNERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 16.06.2015.
CVR-nummer
34703930.
NAVN:
GRAUENKJÆR HOLDING 2012 ApS.
Adresse: c/o Hans Jørn Grauenkjær Gregersen, Fælledvej 36, 7171 Uldum.
Kommune: Hedensted.
Ny adresse: Søparken 60, 8722 Hedensted
Ny kommune: Hedensted
Ny adresse:
c/o Hans Jørn Grauenkjær Gregersen, Fælledvej 36, Bøgballe, 7171 Uldum.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.09.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.09.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Hans Jørn Grauenkjær Gregersen, den 03.09.2012.
Direktion:
Hans Jørn Grauenkjær Gregersen, den 03.09.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Holmboes Alle 12, 8700 Horsens, den 03.09.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
03.09.2012 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017927864Havneøen 9, 7100 Vejle