CVR 34701377Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)StøvringFounded 5 Sep 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MANFORCE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-17.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-530.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
998K
DKK, annual report 2026
Morten Kaas100% of capital and votes, since 5 Sep 2012
Morten Kaassince 5 Sep 2012
100% of capital and votessince 5 Sep 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44834782100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45066797100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45158284100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45431002100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34043833100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35668330100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MANFORCE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34043833100% of capital and votes5 Sep 2012 to 22 Oct 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | -1 | -9 | -10 | -18 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -1 | -9 | -10 | -18 |
| Result for the year | +178 | -729 | +396 | +872 | -530 |
| Equity | 1,189 | 402 | 799 | 1,542 | 998 |
| Total assets | 1,477 | 688 | 1,158 | 2,099 | 1,715 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -52note 2 | -19note 2 | -23note 2 | -26note 2 | -5note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 | -1.2%note 4 | -0.7%note 4 | -1.1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 38note 2 | 90note 2 | 96note 2 | 86note 2 | 528note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 24 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 4 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 6 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 29 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 28 Jun 2022
MANFORCE HOLDING ApS har en Z'-Score på 0.21 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Mar 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25492145 RSM DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Bredgade 45, 9490 Pandrup, den 01.10.2025.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Bredgade 45, 9490 Pandrup, den 14.04.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
One Revision Nord, den 10.07.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.10.2014.
Ny adresse:
Østre Alle 6, 9530 Støvring.
Ny kommune:
Rebild.
Ny adresse:
c/o Morten Kaas Mikkelborg, D.G. Monrads Vej 4, 9210 Aalborg SØ.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 19.05.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
One Revision Nord Statsautoriserede revisorer, 9490 Pandrup, den 19.05.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.09.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.09.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 950,44.
Stifter:
Morten Kaas Mikkelborg, den 05.09.2012.
Direktion:
Morten Kaas Mikkelborg, den 05.09.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 05.09.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.2012 - 31.03.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017920509Østre Alle 6, 9530 Støvring