CVR 34696926Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)BirkerødFounded 3 Sep 2012
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about THYGESEN GROUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-326.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
6M
DKK, annual report 2026
KT HOLDING AF 28.01.2008 ApSCVR 31416752, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 3 Sep 2012
JT HOLDING AF 28.01.2008 ApSCVR 31416728, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 3 Sep 2012
and 1 moreKasper Damsgaard Thygesensince 29 Oct 2024
CVR 3141675233.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 3 Sep 2012
CVR 3141672833.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 3 Sep 2012
CVR 3141676033.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 3 Sep 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4307918250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3835545733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 1897397950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3828172033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 1897397950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4391503715% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for THYGESEN GROUP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3294844850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 May 2017 to 1 Jun 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Sep 2012 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -239 | -186 | -196 | -306 | -326 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -326 |
| Result for the year | +5,702 | +639 | +2,175 | -2,727 | -1,007 |
| Equity | 6,894 | 7,533 | 9,708 | 6,982 | 5,975 |
| Total assets | 10,106 | 15,350 | 17,090 | 14,462 | 12,186 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,790 | -6,091 | -8,122 | -3,381 | -4,741 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -14.6%note 1 | -20.3%note 1 | -11.4%note 1 | -9.2%note 2 | -10.5%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,983 | -2,778 | -5,185 | -464 | -1,658 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 20 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 29 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 30 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 20 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 28 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.10.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kasper Damsgaard Thygesen, (formand), den 29.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Niels Kristian Thygesen, (formand), den 29.10.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Niels Kristian Thygesen, den 29.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Kasper Damsgaard Thygesen, den 29.10.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.10.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 3.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 75.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 93.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.10.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 06.10.2015.
CVR-nummer:
34696926.
NAVN:
THYGESEN GROUP ApS.
Adresse: Kongevejen 495C, 2840 Holte.
Kommune: Rudersdal.
Ny adresse: c/o Niels K Thygesen, Gyvelbakken 7, 3460 Birkerød
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Binavn:
MEKAJU HOLDING ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.09.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.09.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 90.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 90.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 31416752 KT HOLDING AF 28.01.2008 ApS, Højbro Plads 21B, 3., 1200 København K, den 03.09.2012, CVR-NR. 31416728 JT HOLDING AF 28.01.2008 ApS, Gyvelbakken 7, 3460 Birkerød, den 03.09.2012, CVR-NR. 31416760 MT HOLDING AF 28.01.2008 ApS, Højbro Plads 21B, 4., 1200 København K, den 03.09.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Kasper Damsgaard Thygesen (formand), den 03.09.2012.
Direktion:
Henrik Thune, den 03.09.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør sammen med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Milnersvej 43, 3400 Hillerød, den 03.09.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
03.09.2012 - 30.04.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017898767Gyvelbakken 7, 3460 Birkerød