CVR 34689261Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HejnsvigFounded 15 Aug 2012
Gross profit
261.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
18.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017870781Refshøjvej 79, 7250 Hejnsvig
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about INPACK HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKarsten Ivan Knudsen100% of capital and votes, since 17 Sep 2012
Karsten Ivan Knudsensince 15 Aug 2012
100% of capital and votessince 17 Sep 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 43754521100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for INPACK HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37535737100% of capital and votes10 Mar 2016 to 30 Mar 2026
CVR 4182122120% to under 25% of capital and votes17 Mar 2022 to 2 Jul 2024
CVR 27521088100% of capital and votes1 May 2014 to 1 Oct 2019
CVR 39452499100% of capital and votes27 Mar 2018 to 1 Oct 2019
CVR 3584324820% to under 25% of capital and votes1 May 2014 to 16 Feb 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 259 | 448 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 262 |
| Operating profit | -46 | -27 | -24 | +56 | -568 |
| Result for the year | -1,424 | -1,162 | +2,014 | +1,457 | +3,937 |
| Equity | 15,106 | 13,887 | 15,450 | 16,785 | 18,872 |
| Total assets | 15,600 | 14,134 | 18,786 | 21,241 | 24,176 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 73.3% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -9.5% | 12.4% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 356 | 504 | 78 |
| EBITDA margin | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 137.4% | 112.4% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,837 | -4,437 | -6,262note 4 | -7,489note 4 | -13,760note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 5 | -0.2%note 5 | -0.2%note 6 | 0.5%note 6 | -6.2%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 1,200note 9 | 2,184note 9 | 78note 10 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 463.8%note 9 | 487%note 9 | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -14,827 | -13,383 | -12,378note 4 | -11,593note 4 | -8,772note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022