CVR 34628556Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HillerødFounded 12 Aug 2012
Revenue
-3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
46.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ECEH Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmilie Hoffmann-Petersen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 28 Nov 2019
Cecilie Hoffmann-Brogaard33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 28 Nov 2019
and 1 moreErik Hoffmann-Petersensince 12 Aug 2012
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 28 Nov 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 28 Nov 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 28 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 31074991100% of capital and votes12 Aug 2012 to 28 Nov 2019
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 43753142100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ECEH Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3567950225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Apr 2019 to 8 Jul 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | -4 | -7 | -7 | -3 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -4 | -7 | -7 | -3 |
| Result for the year | -1 | -4 | -7 | -7 | -3 |
| Equity | 68 | 64 | 57 | 50 | 47 |
| Total assets | 2,984 | 422 | 1,190 | 1,183 | 1,183 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -4 | -7 | -7 | -3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -14note 3 | -7note 3 | 0note 3 | 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | -11.1%note 5 | -11.1%note 5 | -4.8%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | 276note 3 | 1,058note 3 | 1,065note 3 | 1,068 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017860786Gefionsvej 11, 3400 Hillerød
No other current company drawn.