CVR 34626499Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 10 Aug 2012
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-737K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
52.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CØJ HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexClaus Østergaard Jensen50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 10 Aug 2012
Else-Marie Bank Jensen33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 10 Aug 2012
Claus Østergaard Jensensince 10 Aug 2012
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votessince 10 Aug 2012
33.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 10 Aug 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 39300184100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40549390100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45136957100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42639613100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43291939100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40708588100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4101936050% to under 66.7% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes
CVR 3938553825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4467610920% to under 25% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4639573550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4505983950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4364821733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4244830325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CØJ HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4202333725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes12 Jan 2021 to 25 Sep 2025
CVR 4220454410% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Mar 2021 to 23 Sep 2021
CVR 3421568525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Aug 2012 to 16 Jul 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -266 | 6,328 | 636 | -247 | -737 |
| Operating profit | -1,289 | +4,966 | -1,143 | -1,816 | -2,810 |
| Result for the year | +538 | +2,820 | +203 | +2,418 | -1,777 |
| Equity | 53,834 | 54,654 | 53,657 | 56,076 | 52,301 |
| Total assets | 64,235 | 58,728 | 62,164 | 56,281 | 54,341 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -90% | -138.8% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | -946 | 5,197 | -917 | -1,652 | -2,684 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 82.1% | -144.3% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 7,539 | 3,615 | 4,776 | -2,992 | -5,873 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 0.7x | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 6.4% | -1.7% | -2.5%note 5 | -4.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -37,965 | -33,637 | -32,782 | -31,620 | -36,325 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 17 months (1 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Aug 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017851779Grøndahlsvej 15, 7400 Herning
No other current company drawn.