CVR 34624968Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)København KFounded 6 Aug 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PROSPERITY TEACHING CENTER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
41K
DKK, annual report 2023
Borch Gruppen ApSCVR 34621098, 100% of capital and votes, until 21 Jan 2026
Kim Borchuntil 6 May 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 34621098100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2012 to 21 Jan 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 |
| Total assets | 185 | 185 | 185 | 185 | 100 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 53note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 30 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 31 Aug 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017843520Store Kongensgade 14, 1264 København K