CVR 34617902Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af elektriske motorer, generatorer og transformatorer (271100)HundslundFounded 3 Jul 2012
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SOLARDRIVE CONTAINER POWER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-222.2K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
-434.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
-942K
DKK, annual report 2023
SUNTRAIL ApSCVR 26370124, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 12 Dec 2025
Emilielund Vingård ApSCVR 30835034, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 12 Dec 2025
Kim Ahrenfeldt Petersenuntil 1 Jul 2025
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2023: -942K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2637012450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 20203 Jul 2012 to 12 Dec 2025
CVR 3083503450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 20213 Jul 2012 to 12 Dec 2025
CVR 1991844020% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 20173 Jul 2012 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR 3404201220% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 21 Dec 20201 Jan 2017 to 21 Dec 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Jul 2012 to 7 Nov 2026.
Feb 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Feb 2016 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; monthly Feb 2016 to Feb 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2023, published 3 May 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -54 | 3,876 | 59 | -355 | -222 |
| Operating profit | -110 | +3,849 | +49 | -567 | -375 |
| Result for the year | -447 | +3,857 | +46 | -671 | -434 |
| Equity | -3,740 | 118 | 164 | -507 | -942 |
| Total assets | 204 | 145 | 369 | 813 | 267 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -98.5% | -700% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -54 | 3,876 | 59 | -546 | -353 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -28note 3 | -4note 3 | -97note 3 | -679note 3 | -184note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 51.6%note 3 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 8note 6 | 0note 6 | 110note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,889note 3 | -4note 3 | 75note 3 | 577note 3 | 1,012note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 29 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 1 Sep 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 12.12.2025, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 01.07.2025 af Skifteretten i Aarhus
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Henrik Christiansen, den 01.07.2025, Bo Bay Jørgensen, (formand), den 01.07.2025, Alastair Murray Høegh Persson, den 01.07.2025, Kim Ahrenfeldt Petersen, den 01.07.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kim Ahrenfeldt Petersen, den 01.07.2025.
Revision:
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Randow, den 01.07.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
COMPU REVISION A/S, den 23.06.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Peter Barsøe, (formand), den 13.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Bo Bay Jørgensen, (formand), den 13.04.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.12.2020
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thor Jespersen, (formand), den 21.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Peter Barsøe, (formand), den 21.12.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henning Nørgaard Klausen, (formand), den 19.11.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Thor Jespersen, (formand), den 19.11.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Poul Arne Jensen, den 16.05.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Investeringsdirektør Henning Nørgaard Klausen (formand), den 16.05.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.07.2012.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.07.2012.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 18.000,00 til kurs 100,00. Indbetalt kontant kr. 82.000,00 til kurs 100,00. Indbetalt i værdier kr. 150.000,00 til kurs 100,00. Indbetalt i værdier kr. 150.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 20732334 INNOVATION MIDTVEST A/S, Birk Centerpark 40, 7400 Herning, den 03.07.2012, CVR-NR. 26370124 SUNTRAIL ApS, Egernvej 15, 8270 Højbjerg, den 03.07.2012, CVR-NR. 30835034 NORDIC ASIATIC ApS, Sandbjergvej 35, 2950 Vedbæk, den 03.07.2012.
Bestyrelse:
Poul Arne Jensen (formand), den 03.07.2012, Jan Henrik Christiansen, den 03.07.2012, Alastair Murray Høegh Persson, den 03.07.2012, Direktør Kim Ahrenfeldt Petersen, den 03.07.2012, Peter Randow, den 03.07.2012.
Direktion:
Direktør Kim Ahrenfeldt Petersen, den 03.07.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsens formand.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15618175 COMPU REVISION A/S, Banegårdspladsen 2, 1. tv., 8000 Aarhus C, den 03.07.2012.
Første regnskabsår:
03.07.2012 - 31.12.2013.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017811157Sondrupvej 49, 8350 Hundslund