CVR 34606765Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med træ og byggematerialer samt sanitetsartikler (468300)AlbertslundFounded 1 Jul 2012
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+110.6% on 2024
Result
+3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LOFT & LYS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKGPV Holding ApSCVR 39623463, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jun 2018
Kasper Gregers Petersen Vognstrupsince 1 Jul 2012
CVR 39623463100% of capital and votessince 6 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2012 to 6 Jun 2018
Ultimate controller
Kasper Gregers Petersen Vognstrup
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KGPV Holding ApS, since 6 Jun 2018
Holding company
CVR 39623463Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LOFT & LYS ApS, since 6 Jun 2018
This company
LOFT & LYS ApS
CVR 34606765
LOFT & LYS ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LOFT & LYS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3709558310% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Dec 2018 to 23 May 2019
CVR 3805523250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Oct 2016 to 18 Dec 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,682 | 4,756 | 4,150 | 3,098 | 6,523 |
| Operating profit | +2,527 | +3,489 | +2,998 | +1,685 | +5,057 |
| Result for the year | +1,954 | +2,685 | +2,284 | +1,248 | +3,884 |
| Equity | 4,251 | 4,936 | 5,720 | 6,968 | 10,218 |
| Total assets | 5,921 | 6,777 | 9,429 | 11,133 | 12,647 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 15.6% | 29.2% | -14.3% | -25.4% | 110.6% |
| EBITDA | 2,617 | 3,548 | 3,108 | 1,778 | 5,221 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 71.1% | 74.6% | 74.9% | 57.4% | 80% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,021note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -1,651note 1 | -2,832note 1 | -2,796note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 309%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 86.6%note 1 | 31.9%note 1 | 68.1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 4,417note 4 | 612note 4 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,986note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -39note 1 | -781note 1 | -3,307note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017773107Værkstedsgården 9, 2620 Albertslund