CVR 34603367Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med brugte varer (477900)VejenFounded 29 Jun 2012
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
27.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-25% on 2024
Result
+25.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
134.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DESIGNKLASSIKER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Hansen Birkegaard100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jun 2012
Anders Hansen Birkegaardsince 1 Jul 2012
100% of capital and votessince 29 Jun 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 37 | 28 |
| Operating profit | +19 | +26 | +2 | +34 | +25 |
| Result for the year | +15 | +25 | +1 | +34 | +25 |
| Equity | 49 | 74 | 75 | 109 | 134 |
| Total assets | 765 | 732 | 726 | 733 | 625 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 658.2% | -25% |
| EBITDA | 22 | 29 | 5 | 37 | 28 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -28 | -33note 3 | -55note 3 | -80note 3 | -49note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 14.6% | 83%note 3 | 5.1%note 3 | 139.3%note 3 | 44.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 502 | 469note 3 | 478note 3 | -80note 3 | -49note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 5 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 5 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 26 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 3 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 14 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017765694Bloksborg 26, 6600 Vejen