CVR 34600430Private limited company (ApS)Fotografiske aktiviteter (742000)København NVFounded 25 Jun 2012
100% of capital and votessince 25 Jun 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
563K
DKK, annual report 2025
+1,6% on 2024
Result
+21,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
441,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
James Russell Bates100% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2012
James Russell Batessince 25 Jun 2012
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.519 | 575 | 794 | 554 | 563 |
| Operating profit | +257 | -530 | -226 | -61 | +22 |
| Result for the year | +197 | -420 | -282 | -139 | +22 |
| Equity | 1.752 | 1.217 | 815 | 554 | 441 |
| Total assets | 2.009 | 1.396 | 1.058 | 822 | 805 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -2,3% | -62,2% | 38,2% | -30,2% | 1,6% |
| EBITDA | 421 | -383 | -152 | -61 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 27,7% | -66,7% | -19,2% | -11% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -33,3% | 0% | -50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1.515note 2 | -852note 2 | -673note 2 | -465note 2 | -581note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 419,9%note 2 | -137,4%note 4 | -69,4%note 4 | -41%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1.510note 2 | -845note 2 | -670note 2 | -372note 2 | -384note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017757357Dortheavej 12, 2400 København NV
No other current company drawn.